Dual (Tracking) Australian Champion     Catraz Sweet Temptation

"Trinity"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
"Catraz Sweet Temptation" Trinity, is the first Chocolate Labrador I have owned, when my very good friend Pam Gregg asked me if I would like to have one of her Chocolate's, my words were, No not really. Well at 8 weeks Trinity arrived.
She fit's perfectly into our family of Labradors. Trinity excels in coat and eye colour for a Chocolate and I must Thank Pam for giving me my first Chocolate.
My beautiful Trinity , now has her TDX Title in Tracking, she also is a awesome Tracker.
I am so proud to say Trinity is now a Tracking Champion her name now is,
T.CH Catraz Sweet Temptation.
Trinity is Pam Gregg's (Catraz Labrador's) First Dual Tracking Champion.
Trinity is now known as " Dual (Tracking) Australian Champion Catraz Sweet Temptation"




Hips 2:3
Elbows 0:0

PRA Clear
EIC Clear


Pedigree
Breed : Labrador Retriever Bred by : Catraz Kennels
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Carmel Vierow
Date of Birth : 21-Sep-12 Handled by : Carmel Vierow
Call Name : Trinity Available for stud : N/A
Sire : CH. Catraz Master Magician S: Brigburn Finney (IMP UK) S: Charway Water Reed At Brigburn (UK)
D: Brigburn Foreign Affair (UK)
D: CH. Catraz Charmed One S: CH. Ashbeare Kimba
D: CH. Rikim De Ja Vu
Dam : Catraz Irresistible S: Zenchel Stormy Weather (AI) S: AM. CH. weathertop El Nino (USA)
D: CH. Charway Ballyclover (IMP UK)
D: CH. Catraz Mountain Mist S: Ch. Mardas Lord Of The Dance (IMP UK)
D: CH. Rikim De Ja Vu


Recent Show Results

  • 18-Jun-16 Challenge (12) Best of Breed, Open in Group
    Won at Woodford A.P. & I Association Inc (Judge was Mrs P Cameron)
  • 10-Jun-16 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club (Judge was Ms C Patterson (Canada))
  • 5-Jun-16 Challenge (8) Reserve of Breed, Australian Bred of Group.
    Won at Queensland Kennel Council (Judge was Mrs D Johnston (NSW))
  • 3-Jun-16 Challenge (8) Reserve of Breed
    Won at Caboolture A P &I Association (Judge was Mr A Brown)
  • 28-May-16 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Ms M Dalos (SA))
  • 14-May-16 TD8 (Pass)
    Won at Evergreen Tracking Dog Club Inc (Judge was Rosmary Sehl)
  • 14-May-16 TD8 (Pass)
    Won at Evergreen Tracking Dog Club Inc (Judge was Rosmary Sehl)
  • 11-May-16 Challenge (6) Reserve of Breed
    Won at Ipswich Show Society (Judge was Miss A Carius)
  • 24-Apr-16 Challenge (11)
    Won at Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (Judge was Mrs S Rickard (Vic))
  • 23-Apr-16 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of Qld Show 2 (Judge was Mr D Bowey (Vic))
  • 16-Apr-16 TD7 (Very Good )
    Won at All Breeds Tracking Club (Judge was Jody Brown)
  • 26-Jun-15 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Redcliffe A H & I Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Joanne Mc Cann)
  • 8-Jun-15 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Western Suburds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada))
  • 9-May-15 TD6 (Excellent)
    Won at All Breeds Tracking Club (Judge was Deb Sunners)
  • 26-Apr-15 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Committee Amenties Show (Judge was Mr C Fynmore (NSW))
  • 18-Apr-15 Reserv Challenge.
    Won at Goombungee-Haden,Horticultural,Agricultu (Judge was Mrs J ireland)
  • 17-Apr-15 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Kilcoy A.P & I (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs)
  • 12-Apr-15 Best in Group (25)
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Ms L Mackenzie-Goodwin (NZ))
  • 8-Mar-15 Challenge (11)
    Won at Queensland Gundog Association (Judge was Hiromi "Bambi" Takahashi (Japan))
  • 1-Mar-15 Challenge (10)
    Won at Gympie & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms S Bendixen)
  • 3-Aug-14 TD5 (Good)
    Won at All Breeds Tracking Club (Judge was Rosemary Lahz)
  • 5-Jul-14 TD4 (Very Good)
    Won at Evergreen Tracking Dog Club (Judge was Barry Ratcliff)
  • 22-Jun-14 TD3 (Excellent)
    Won at Caboolture Sports Dog Obedience (Judge was Sharon Tolich)
  • 9-Jun-14 TD2 (Very Good)
    Won at Gympie Dog Obedience Club Inc (Judge was Deb Sunners)
  • 27-Apr-14 TD1 (Good)
    Won at All Breeds Tracking Club (Judge was Barry Ratcliff)
  • 5-Apr-14 Challenge ( 8 Points) Reserve of Breed
    Won at Goombungee-Haden Horticultural, Agricult (Judge was Mrs S Tringham)
  • 4-Aug-13 Challenge (11) Reserve of Breed
    Won at Northern Classic Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs K O'Carroll (NZ))
  • 3-Aug-13 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Pine Rivers A H & I Association (Judge was Miss D Crofts (NSW))
  • 15-May-13 Minor Puppy of Group
    Won at Ipswich Show Society (Judge was Mrs F Matthews)
  • 14-Apr-13 Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Judge was Mr A Addicott)
  • 24-Mar-13 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Beaudesert Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Y Barak (Israel))

 


Contact Details

Carmel Vierow
Samford, QLD, Australia
Phone : (07) 3289 4859 Mob 0411 161 036
Email : [email protected]