Aust CH Catraz Mastermind

"Nelson"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
"Catraz Mastermind" Nelson is a pleasure to own, he lives with my daughter Jeanine and her family. He has Excellent Temperament and loving Nature. Thank you to Pam Gregg for giving us this Beautiful Boy.



Hips 1:1
Elbows 0:0
PRA Clear
EIC Clear

Black Carrying Chocolate.


Pedigree
Breed : Labrador Retriever Bred by : Catraz Kennels
Sex : Dog Owned by : Jeanine Briese-Marshall & Carmel Vierow
Date of Birth : 21-Sep-12 Handled by : Jeanine Briese-Marshall
Call Name : Nelson Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : CH. Catraz Master Magician S: Birgburn Finney (IMP UK) S: Char Water Reed At Brigburn (UK)
D: Birgburn Foreign Affair (UK)
D: CH. Catraz Charmed One S: CH. Ashbeare Kimba
D: CH. Rikim De Ja Vu
Dam : Catraz Irresistible S: Zenchel Stormy Weather (AI) S: AM. CH. Weathettop El Nino (USA)
D: CH Charway Ballyclover (IMP UK)
D: CH. Catraz Mountain Mist S: CH. Mardas Loard Of The Dance (IMP UK)
D: CH. Rikim De Ja Vu


Recent Show Results

  • 5-Jun-15 Best in Group, Intermediate of Group
    Won at Caboolture P. A. Assoc (Judge was Mr Jack Ireland (Canada))
  • 15-May-15 Best in Group, Intermediate of Group
    Won at Gympie Show Society (Judge was Rev J Drayton)
  • 18-Apr-15 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Goombungee-Haden,Horticultural,Agricultu (Judge was Mre J Ireland)
  • 12-Apr-15 Challenge (9) Reserve of Breed
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Ms L Mackenzie-Goodwin (NZ))
  • 1-Mar-15 Reserve Challenge , Reserve of Breed
    Won at Gympie & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms S Bendixen)
  • 13-Sep-14 Reserve Challenge, Reserve of Breed, Intermediate of Group
    Won at Beenleigh Show Society (Judge was D Norman)
  • 12-Sep-14 Challenge (7)
    Won at Allora Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW))
  • 26-Jul-14 Intermediate of Group
    Won at Mt. Gravatt A.H. & I. Society (Judge was Mr G Minchinton)
  • 27-Jun-14 BOB (10) Intermediate of Group
    Won at Redcliffe A H & I Society (Judge was Mrs Marlyn Rose)
  • 14-May-14 Challenge, Reserve of Breed
    Won at Ipswich Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Dorr)
  • 10-May-14 Best of Breed 8 Points
    Won at Crows Nest A.P. & H. Society (Judge was Ms M Schellbach)
  • 5-Apr-14 Best of Breed (10)
    Won at Goombungee-Haden Horticultural. Agricult (Judge was Mrs S Tringham)
  • 21-Mar-14 Reserve Challenge, Runner up of Breed
    Won at Warwick Show & Rodeo Society Inc (Judge was Miss Laurane Buchanen)
  • 3-Aug-13 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Pine Rivers A H & I Association (Judge was Miss D Crofts (NSW))
  • 13-Jul-13 Best of Breed 17 points
    Won at Samford & District Show Society (Judge was Ms J. McKenzie (R.S.A.))
  • 28-Jun-13 Best of Breed & Puppy in Group
    Won at Redcliffe A.H. & I. Society Inc. (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)
  • 21-Jun-13 Best of Breed (10) & Puppy in Group.
    Won at Woodford A.P. & I. Association (Judge was Rev J Drayton)
  • 1-Jun-13 Reserve Challenge, Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (Judge was Ms S Bendixen)
  • 19-Apr-13 Challenge, Minor Puppy of Group.
    Won at Kilcoy P.A. & I. Society (Judge was Mr G Kerr)

 


Contact Details

Carmel Vierow
Samford, QLD, Australia
Phone : (07) 3289 4859 Mob 0411 161 036
Email : [email protected]